Home                  2013-2014 Season                  Tickets                 Contact  
 

About RSO

Concerts

Artistic Staff

Our Musicians

Joining the Orchestra

Board and Staff

Festival Strings

Young People's Concerts

Project Symphony

Ticket Information

Gifts and Donations

Members

 

 

167_20090818303494.gif

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

Our Musicians

2013-2014 Season

Violin I
Jina Choi, Concertmaster

(The James V. Tomai, Jr. Memorial Chair)

James A. Charles, MD, Asst. Concertmaster

(The Tyler Clementi Memorial Chair)
Doria Hillsman

Hyesun Huh
Heather Kaplin

Arlene Locola

Chelsea Merriman

Alfred Paranay

Mark Perfect
Joy Perraudin
Sylvia Rubin
Andrea Snell

           
Violin II
Rob Rubin, Principal

Tyler Clementi (In Memoriam)

Jim Jordan
Noriko Kubo
Knarig Khatchadurian-Meyer
Craig Morris

Hyan Sook Park

Elise M. Schmidt

Emanuel Sosinsky

 

Viola
Alison Muldoon, Principal

Ellen Hill

Christianna Lee

Nancy Eliot Mack
Suzette Rivera

Ashley Toner
Eleanor Walsh

Cello
Florin Sutton, Principal

(Antoinette Ardelle Memorial Chair)
Phil Brigouleix

Park Doyun

En Mi Jou

Hyun Kim

Haley Kowkabany

Barbara Reichelt

Susan Seiden

Jody Summer

Bass

David Shapiro, Principal

Gary Hersh

Craig Mourton

Marvin Topolsky

Robert Whitely

Flute
Miriam Lachenauer, Principal
Nancy Horowitz

Piccolo
Nancy Horowitz

 

 

Oboe
Megan Jadro, Acting Principal

John Cannizzaro

English Horn
John Cannizzaro

Clarinet
Donna Dixon Olson, Principal
Theresa Hartmann

E Flat Clarinet

John Centenaro

Bass Clarinet
John Centenaro

Bassoon

Robert Quinn, Principal

Abby Bennett

Horn
Tim Takagi, Acting Principal

Elaine Rintel-Friedlander

David Nussenbaum

Sal Spector

Trumpet
John Zdanewicz, Principal
Richard A. (Rick) Macri

Trombone
Thomas Abbate, Acting Principal

Hope Heredia

Bass Trombone

Peter Bannon

Tuba
Edmund A. Moderacki, Principal

Timpani
Steve Zagami

Percussion

Steve Zagami, Acting Principal

David Barth
Mark P. Schipper

Mitchel Taradash

Harp
Irene Bressler, Principal

Keyboard
Noriko Kubo

Librarian

Barbara Reichelt, Principal

Edmund A. Moderacki, Assistant Principal

Personnel Manager

Donna Dixon Olson

Stage Manager

Allison Sosinsky

Alternate Roster

Strings

Alison Kramer

Samuel Lee

Louis Pappas (on leave)

Lynn Russ

Flute
Elise Carter

Arlene Keiser

Nanise Ross

Carol Shansky

Caroline Sonett

I-Yun Tu

Oboe
Alison Williams

Bassoon

Bryn Douds

Robert Gray

Contra Bassoon
Louis Nolemi

Clarinet
Mary Jeanne Lovinger

Saxophone
William Powers

 

Horn

Steve Friedes

John Harley
Daniel Molendyke

Jane Rondin

Libby Schwartz

Trumpet

Anthony Fenecchia

Paul Goldberg
Tom McGee

Tony Spinuzzi
Roger Widicus
John Wilder

Trombone

Tobie Baldwin

Lloyd de Vries

John Ferrone (Bass)
Paul Kirby

Glen Lebitsch

James McCaughey, Jr.

Tuba
David C. Olson

Percussion

Jeff Brown

Alan Buxbaum

Adrienne Francais

Tony Franco
Spenser Grasso
Peter Hartmann

Nick Rosalanko
Jeffrey Rubin

Maggie Wright

HOME    ABOUT RSO    CONCERTS    ARTISTIC STAFF     OUR MUSICIANS     FESTIVAL STRINGS
CONTACT     TICKET INFORMATION    GIFTS AND DONATIONS

This site is hosted by JSWD.com http://www.jswd.com This Page Was Last Modified: Saturday, April 5, 2014
© 1999-2014 Ridgewood Symphony Orchestra, Inc. All rights reserved. Reproduction in whole or in part without written permission is prohibited.

stra, Inc. All rights reserved. Reproduction in whole or in part without written permission is prohibited.